Latest F1 News - CLICK HERE! V8 Supercars Championship Standings - CLICK HERE!

Date Event Venue
01-02 MAR Australia Clipsal 500 Adelaide Adelaide street circuit, Adelaide, South Australia
28-30 MAR Australia Tasmania 400 Symmons Plains Raceway, Launceston, Tasmania
04-06 APR Australia Winton 400 Winton Motor Raceway, Benalla, Victoria
25-27 APR New Zealand ITM 500 Auckland Pukekohe Park Raceway, Auckland, New Zealand
16-18 MAY Australia Perth 400 Barbagallo Raceway, Perth, Western Australia
20-22 JUN Australia SkyCity Triple Crown 400 Hidden Valley Raceway, Darwin, Northern Territory
04-06 JUL Australia Townsville 500 Townsville street circuit, Townsville, Queensland
01-03 AUG Australia Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Queensland Raceway, Ipswich, Queensland
22-24 AUG Australia Sydney Motorsport Park 400 Sydney Motorsport Park, Sydney, New South Wales
12-14 SEP Australia Wilson Security Sandown 500 Sandown Raceway, Melbourne, Victoria
09-12 OCT Australia SuperCheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Mt Panorama Circuit, Bathurst, New South Wales
24-26OCT Australia ArmorAll Gold Coast 600 Surfers Paradise street circuit, Gold Coast, Queensland
14-16 NOV Australia Phillip Island 400 Phillip Island GP Circuit, Phillip Island, Victoria
05-07 DEC Australia Sydney 500 Homebush street circuit, Sydney, New South Wales

No. Driver   Entry / Team Vehicle
1. Jamie Whincup Australia Triple 8 Race Engineering Holden Holden Commodore VF
2. Garth Tander Australia Holden Racing Team / TWR Holden Holden Commodore VF
4. Lee Holdsworth Australia Erebus Motorsport AMG Mercedes E63 AMG
5. Mark Winterbottom Australia Pepsi Max Crew / Ford Performance Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
6. Chaz Mostert Australia Pepsi Max Crew / Ford Performance Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
7. Todd Kelly Australia Norton 360 Racing / Nissan Motorsport Nissan Nissan Altima L33
8. Jason Bright Australia Brad Jones Racing Holden Holden Commodore VF
9. Will Davison Australia Erebus Motorsport AMG Mercedes E63 AMG
14. Fabian Coulthard New Zealand Brad Jones Racing Holden Holden Commodore VF
15. Rick Kelly Australia Jack Daniel’s Racing / Nissan Motorsport Nissan Nissan Altima L33
16. Scott Pye Australia Wilson Security / Dick Johnson Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
17. David Wall Australia Wilson Security / Dick Johnson Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
18. Jack Perkins Australia Jeld-Wen Racing / Ford Performance Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
19. Jonathon Webb Australia Tekno Autosports Holden Holden Commodore VF
21. Dale Wood Australia Brad Jones Racing Holden Holden Commodore VF
22. James Courtney Australia Holden Racing Team / TWR Holden Holden Commodore VF
33. Scott McLaughlin New Zealand Volvo Polestar Racing Volvo Volvo S60
34. Robert Dahlgren Sweden Volvo Polestar Racing Volvo Volvo S60
36. Michael Caruso Australia Norton 360 Racing / Nissan Motorsport Nissan Nissan Altima L33
47. Nick Percat Australia James Rosenberg Racing / TWR Holden Holden Commodore VF
55. David Reynolds Australia Bottle-O Racing / Ford Performance Racing Ford Ford Falcon FG
66. Tim Slade Australia SuperCheap Auto Racing / TWR Holden Holden Commodore VF
97. Shane van Gisbergen New Zealand VIP Petfoods / Tekno Autosports Holden Holden Commodore VF
360. James Moffat Australia Norton 360 Racing / Nissan Motorsport Nissan Nissan Altima L33
888. Craig Lowndes Australia Triple 8 Race Engineering Holden Holden Commodore VF
TBA. TBA   Tony D’Alberto Racing   TBA
TBA. TBA   Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport   TBA
TBA. TBA   Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport TBA
Share