Drivers’ Championship Standings

Driver Races DNS Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. George Russell uk 22 0 4 6 10 5 3 248
2. Alexander Albon 22 0 3 5 7 0 4 211
3. Lando Norris uk 22 0 1 1 8 1 2 197
4. Nyck de Vries 22 0 2 3 6 6 4 184
5. Artem Markelov 22 0 0 3 6 5 3 166
6. Sergio Sette Câmara 20 2 1 0 8 1 2 164
7. Antonio Fuoco 21 1 0 1 5 1 1 120
8. Luca Ghiotto it 22 0 0 0 3 1 3 94
9. Nicholas Latifi 22 0 0 1 3 2 2 91
10. Jack Aitken uk 21 1 0 1 2 0 3 62
11. Louis Delétraz 22 0 0 0 1 0 4 62
12. Roberto Merhi es 17 1 0 0 1 0 1 47
13. Tadasuke Makino 22 0 0 1 1 0 4 46
14. Maximilian Günther de 22 0 0 1 2 0 5 41
15. Sean Gelael 21 1 0 0 1 0 7 29
16. Arjun Maini in 22 0 0 0 0 0 3 24
17. Nirei Fukuzumi 21 1 0 0 0 0 4 17
18. Ralph Boschung ch 20 0 0 0 0 0 9 17
19. Santino Ferrucci 13 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
20. Alessio Lorandi 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
21. Dorian Boccolacci fr 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
22. Roy Nissany 20 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
23. Niko Kari 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Teams’ Championship Standings

Team Races Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. Carlin uk 22 2 1 16 2 4 361
2. ART Grand Prix fr 22 4 7 12 5 7 310
3. DAMS fr 22 3 5 11 2 6 302
4. PREMA Theodore Racing 22 2 3 7 6 12 213
5. Russian Time ru 22 0 4 7 5 7 212
6. Charouz Racing System cz 22 0 1 7 1 4 182
7. Campos Vexatec Racing es 22 0 0 3 1 7 101
8. MP Motorsport nl 22 0 0 1 0 13 61
9. BWT Arden uk 22 0 1 2 0 8 58
10. Trident it 22 0 0 0 0 6 37

Championship Points

  • Feature Race: Championship points are awarded on the results of the Final Classification of each Feature Race to its top-ten finishers on a 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 sliding scale. A further 4 points are awarded to the driver who claims pole position and 2 points are awarded to whichever top-ten finisher sets the fastest lap.
  • Sprint Race: Championship points are awarded on the results of the Final Classification of each Sprint Race to its top-eight finishers on a 15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 sliding scale. A further 2 points are awarded to whichever top-ten finisher sets the fastest lap.
Share