Drivers’ Championship Standings

  Driver     Races DNS Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. Yann Ehrlacher 12 0 0 2 3 2 2 146
2. Yvan Muller 12 0 0 1 5 0 3 137
3. Rob Huff uk 12 0 1 1 5 0 2 130
4. Jean-Karl Vernay uk 12 0 1 2 2 3 1 121
5. Gabriele Tarquini it 11 0 1 3 3 2 4 118
6. Thed Björk 12 0 3 1 4 0 1 112
7. Esteban Guerrieri 12 0 0 1 2 1 1 109
8. Norbert Michelisz 12 0 2 0 2 2 4 102
9. Frédéric Vervisch be 12 0 0 0 3 1 5 65
10. Pepe Oriola es 12 0 0 0 2 0 3 63
11. Mehdi Bennani 12 0 0 0 1 0 0 63
12. Aurélien Comte 11 1 0 1 2 0 1 58
13. Gordon Shedden 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 58
14. Dániel Nagy 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 36
15. James Thompson 12 0 0 0 1 0 1 36
16. Benjamin Lessennes be 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 36
17. Nathanaël Berthon 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 21
18. Tom Coronel 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 16
19. René Rast (WC) 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 10
20. John Filippi 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
21. Zsolt Dávid Szabó 11 1 0 0 0 0 6 2
22. Aurélien Panis 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
23. Norbert Nagy 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
24. Denis Dupont be 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25. Mat’o Homola 12 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
26. Fabrizio Giovanardi it 11 1 0 0 0 0 6 0
27. Gianni Morbidelli it 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
28. Attila Tassi (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29. Kris Richard (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30. Bernhard van Oranje (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31. Michael Verhagen (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Championship Points:

  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 1 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 27-20-17-14-12-10-8-6-4-2 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded to the fastest five qualifiers in Second Qualifying on a 5-4-3-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 2 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 3 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 30-23-19-16-13-10-7-4-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Further bonus points are awarded to the fastest five qualifiers for the Main Race (second race) on a 5-4-3-2-1 scale.

Teams’ Championship Standings

  Team     Races DNS Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. Münnich Motorsport de 12 0 0 3 5 3 4 261
2. MRacing – YMR 12 0 3 2 9 0 4 261
3. BRC Racing Team it 12 1 3 3 6 4 8 227
4. Sébastien Loeb Racing 12 0 1 1 6 0 2 207
5. Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team be 12 0 1 2 2 3 2 193
6. Campos Racing es 12 0 0 0 2 0 6 75
7. Audi Sport Team Comtoyou be 12 2 0 0 3 1 5 68
8. Boutsen Ginion Racing be 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 59
9. DG Sport Compétition be 12 1 0 1 2 0 3 58
10. Comtoyou Racing be 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 28
11. Zengő Motorsport 12 1 0 0 0 0 7 7
12. Team Mulsanne SRL 12 1 0 0 0 0 12 0

Championship Points:

  • Championship points are awarded on the results of each race at each event to each team’s two best-placed qualifiers and finishers.
  • Wildcard teams are ineligible to score points.
Share