Drivers’ Championship Standings

  Driver Races DNS Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. Gabriele Tarquini it 17 1 2 4 6 4 5 202
2. Yvan Muller 18 0 0 2 8 0 4 199
3. Norbert Michelisz 18 0 3 1 4 3 6 176
4. Yann Ehrlacher 18 0 0 2 3 2 3 171
5. Jean-Karl Vernay 18 0 1 2 3 3 3 166
6. Thed Björk 18 0 4 2 5 2 2 164
7. Pepe Oriola 18 0 0 1 5 1 3 154
8. Esteban Guerrieri 18 0 0 1 3 1 4 134
9. Rob Huff 16 2 2 1 5 0 4 130
10. Aurélien Comte 16 2 0 1 3 0 2 109
11. Frédéric Vervisch 18 0 0 0 4 1 6 100
12. Gordon Shedden 18 0 0 0 0 0 3 70
13. Mehdi Bennani 16 2 0 0 1 0 3 63
14. Benjamin Lessennes 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 58
15. Mat’o Homola 18 0 0 1 1 0 2 38
16. Dániel Nagy 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 36
17. James Thompson 14 2 0 0 1 0 2 36
18. Nathanaël Berthon 18 0 0 0 0 0 4 29
19. Tom Coronel 17 1 0 0 0 0 5 28
20. Fabrizio Giovanardi it 17 1 0 0 0 0 7 19
21. Norbert Nagy 18 0 0 0 1 0 3 18
22. Petr Fulin (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
23. John Filippi 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 12
24. Aurélien Panis 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 12
25. Kevin Ceccon it 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
26. René Rast (WC) 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 10
27. Denis Dupont 16 2 0 0 0 0 3 6
28. Zsolt Dávid Szabó 16 2 0 0 0 0 9 3
29. Edgar Florindo (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30. Gianni Morbidelli it 14 2 0 0 0 0 7 0
31. Andrej Studenič (WC) it 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32. Attila Tassi (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33. José Rodrigues (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
34. Kris Richard (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35. Bernhard van Oranje (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36. Michael Verhagen (WC) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Championship Points

  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 1 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 27-20-17-14-12-10-8-6-4-2 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded to the fastest five qualifiers in Second Qualifying on a 5-4-3-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 2 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Championship points were awarded on the results of the Race 3 at each event to the top-ten finishers on a 30-23-19-16-13-10-7-4-2-1 sliding scale.
  • Further bonus points are awarded to the fastest five qualifiers for the Main Race (second race) on a 5-4-3-2-1 scale.

Teams’ Championship Standings

Team Races DNS Poles Wins Podiums FL DNF Pts
1. BRC Racing Team it 18 1 5 5 11 7 10 385
2. MRacing – YMR 18 0 4 4 13 2 6 375
3. Münnich Motorsport 18 2 0 3 7 3 9 311
4. Audi Sport Leopard Lukoil Team 18 0 1 2 3 3 5 250
5. Sébastien Loeb Racing 16 4 2 1 6 0 7 207
6. Campos Racing 18 0 0 1 5 1 8 177
7. DG Sport Compétition 18 2 0 2 4 0 4 147
8. Audi Sport Team Comtoyou 18 2 0 0 4 1 9 109
9. Boutsen Ginion Racing 18 1 0 0 0 0 11 96
10. Comtoyou Racing 18 0 0 0 0 0 9 47
11. Team Mulsanne SRL it 18 3 0 0 0 0 14 35
12. Zengő Motorsport 18 2 0 0 1 0 11 27

Championship Points

  • Championship points are awarded on the results of each race at each event to each team’s two best-placed qualifiers and finishers.
  • Wildcard teams are ineligible to score points.
Share